Athletics

Alumni Collegiate Athletes

We have a proud and rich tradition at Nichols School of our student-athletes going on to play their chosen sport in college. Below are alumni who are currently competing at the collegiate level. We were honored to see them play at Nichols and are proud of their continued success.

Alumni, please contact Shawn O'Donoghue in the Nichols Athletic Department at sodonoghue@nicholsschool.org if any information needs to be updated.

Nichols School Current Collegiate Alumni

List of 4 items.

  • Class of 2019

    Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division
    Matthew Berdysiak - John Carroll University, Lacrosse Div. III
    Abbi Charvat - University of New England, Ice Hockey Div. III
    Mackenzie Cordosi - The Ohio State University, Crew Div. I
    Emily Dellaneve - Potsdam College, Ice Hockey Div. III
    Jack DiBenedetto - Denver University, Lacrosse Div. I
    Abbey Gicewicz - University of Vermont, Lacrosse Div. I
    Katy Knoll - Northeastern University, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Cathryn Martinez - St. Anselm College, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Jillian Niedzialowski - University of Tennessee - Martin, Tennis Div. I
    Marcus Ottaviano - Pace University, Lacrosse Div. III
    Matthew Raiff - Washington College, Baseball Div. II
    Chris Stineman - SUNY Erie, Basketball JUCO
    Ava Suda - Utica College, Ice Hockey Div. III
    Lexi Villafuerte - Case Western Reserve University, Softball Div. III
  • Class of 2018

    Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division
    Ciara Barone - Providence College, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Michael Berdysiak - College of the Holy Cross, Crew Div. I
    Zach Berzon - Hobart William Smith, Crew Div. III
    Jada Brenon - College of the Holy Cross, Ice Hockey Div. I
    TaNia Cunningham - Loyola University - Maryland, Lacrosse Div. I
    Ross DeRose - Trinity College, Tennis Div. III
    Cavan Derrigan - John Carroll University, Men's Golf Div. III
    Imani Dockery - Clarion University, Basketball Div. II
    Cole Donhauser - Yale University, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Maren Geiger - Niagara University, Lacrosse Div. I
    Alex Hartung - St. John Fisher University, Crew Div. III
    Adam Hawkins - Fredonia State University, Ice Hockey Div. III
    Andrew Jensen - Trinity College, Crew Div. III
    Gabi Kivovich - University at Buffalo, Tennis Div. I
    Maddie Moell - Norwich University, Ice Hockey Div. III
    Chris Morrison - University of Southern Maine Div. III
    Harris Padegs - Connecticut College, Sailing
    Ryan Peterson - Niagara County Comm. College, Baseball JuCo
    Taylor Pietrowski - Cornell University, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Hanna Prince - US Naval Academy, Crew Div. I
    Meredith Ryan - Yale University, Sailing
  • Class of 2017

    Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division
    Allison Attea - Holy Cross, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Paul Brinson - Macalester College, Football Div. III
    Myles Hervey - Hilbert College, Basketball Div. III
    Kendra Jones - University of Rochester, Lacrosse Div. III
    Leannne Jones - RPI, Lacrosse Div. III
    Susan Kowalski - Hobart William Smith, Lacrosse Div. III
    Samantha Lazar - Williams College, Crew Div. III
    Hailey Miller - RPI, Cross Country, Div. III
    Maya Nigrin - MIT, Soccer Div. III
    Kaela Parentis - Vassar College, Lacrosse Div. III
    Joe Tomczak - John Carroll University, Golf Div. III
    Erik Urbank - Dartmouth College, Ice Hockey, Div. I
    Connor Zak - SUNY Buffalo State, Ice Hockey, Div. III
  • Class of 2016

    Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division
    Michael Bliss - St. Lawrence University, Boys Golf Div. III
    Isobel Brinkworth - George Washington University, Girls Squash
    Maren Cipolla - University of Texas, Girls Golf Div. I
    Rachel dePerio - Union College, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Jillian Gately - Boston University , Figure Skating
    David Gee - St. Joseph's University, Boys Crew Div. I
    Marissa Higgins - College of the Holy Cross, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Lindsay Hogan - Yale University, Lacrosse Div. I
    Leyton Johnston - Dartmouth University, Squash
    Griffin Lunn - Colgate University '22 Hockey, Div. I
    Alexa Mediak - Niagara University, Lacrosse Div. I
    Luke Meyer - Wheaton College, Golf Div. III
    Bridgette Prentiss - Franklin Pierce University, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Ted Roach - Skidmore College, Soccer Div. III
    Michele Robillard - Mercyhurst College, Ice Hockey Div. I
    Max Scott - Oberlin College, Lacrosse Div. III
    Emily Selbert - Elmira College, Field Hockey Div. III
    Ava Simoncelli - Amherst College, Ice Hockey Div. III
    Kylie Smith - Nazareth College, Softball Div. III
    Mia Tirabassi - Assumption College, Soccer Div. II
    Brigitte Vossler - Trinity College, Crew Div. III
    Abby Welch - Penn State University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Nichols School Past Collegiate Alumni

List of 19 items.

  • Baseball

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Matthew Raiff '19 - Washington College
    Ryan Peterson '18 - Niagara County Comm. College
    Sam Stark '15 - Williams College
    Seth Meyer '14 - Wheaton College (Illinois)
    Ron Canestro '10 -Rochester Institute of Technology
    Tyler Tokarczyk '08 - Washington & Lee University
    Patrick Hanley '05 - Gettysburg College
    Rick Torgalski '87 - Duke University
    Ron Torgalski '85 - Hamilton College
    Paul Danieu '82 - Canisius College
    Tim McNamara '70 - Hobart College & Niagara University
    Jim Knodel '69 - Hamilton College
    Dan Phelan '68 - Duke University
    Hank DePerro '66 - Susquehanna University
    Paul Aversano '65 - Washington & Jefferson College
    Francis Miller '53 - Hobart College
  • Basketball - Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Chris Stineman '19 - SUNY Erie
    Myles Hervey '17 - Hilbert College
    Tanner Schmit '15 - University of Central Arkansas
    Christopher Miner '15 - St. Lawrence University
    Cameron Lewis '15 - Howard University
    Tom Nuttle '14 - Clarkson University
    Liam Ryan '13 - SUNY Maritime
    Conner Vandegriff '10 - Hobart William Smith College
    Will Regan '10 - University at Buffalo
    Andrew MacKinnon '10 - US Merchant Marine Academy
    Dieter Clauss '10 - Cazenovia College
    Ron Canestro '10 -Rochester Institute of Technology
    James Regan '08 - Daemen College
    Ben Clark '00 - Hamilton College
    William Ewing '95 - Harvard University
    James Pieri '95 - Cornell University
    Randall Torgalski '95 - University of Rochester
    J.J. Siepierski '93 - Washington University
    Bob Fitzgibbons '92 - William & Mary
    Kori Brown '91 - Hamilton College
    Mike Shatzel '90 - John Hopkins University & University of Rochester
    Christian Laettner '88 - Duke University
    Rob Torgalski '85 - Hamilton College
    Michael Roach '84 - Williams College
    Donald Miller '60 - Hamilton College
  • Basketball - Girls

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Imani Dockery '18 - Clarion University
    Morgan McDermott '13 - D'Youville College
    Sloane Walton '11 - SUNY Buffalo
    Kaitlin Donahoe '09 - Bowdoin College
    Meghan Dougherty '08 - Medaille College
    Kelly Regan '05 - Manhattan College
    Shannan Scarselletta '05 - Cornell University
    Jessica Smith '03 - St. Lawrence University
    Tiffany Walton '02 - Niagara University
    Meghann Gill '97 - Tufts University
    Sarah Kloepfer '97 - St. Lawrence University
  • Crew - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Mackenzie Cordosi '19 - The Ohio State University 
    Michael Berdysiak'18 - College of the Holy Cross
    Zach Berzon '18 - Hobart William Smith
    Alex Hartung '18 - St. John Fisher University
    Andrew Jensen '18 - Trinity College
    Samantha Lazar '17 - Williams College
    Brigitte Vossler '16 - Trinity College
    David Gee '16 - St. Joseph's University
    Josh Hobika '16 - Hobart William Smith
    Emma Hobika '16 - Hobart William Smith
    Sean Mann '15 - Case Western Reserve University
    Brady Stevens '15 - Harvard University
    Eliza Oak '15 - College of the Holy Cross
    Chloe Keating '15 - Columbia University
    Ian Williams '14 - St. John Fisher University
    Katie Hobika '14 - Canisius College
    Andrew Giacobbe '14 - St. John Fisher
    Hillary Vossler '13 - Trinity College
    Alexandra Gunner '13 - University of Miami
    Kayla Oak '12 - Boston College
    Ingrid Lund '11 - University of California at Berkeley
    Liz Daly '11 - Canisius College
    Tori Vossler '10 - St. Lawrence University
    Caroline Russ '10 - Cornell University
    Graham Marks '10 - Boston University
    William Maloney '09 - St. Lawrence University
    Madeline Bender '09 - Cornell University
    Salvatore Torre '08 - Trinity College
    Allison Todd '08 - Syracuse University
    Emily Regan '06 - Michigan State University
    Nate Kean '06 - UPenn
    Newton Spears '05 - UPenn
    Cameron Booth '01 - Georgetown Univeristy
    Tim Griffith '77 - US Naval Academy
    Ted Marks '77 - Boston University
    Neil Goodman '75 - Brown University
  • Cross Country - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Kellie Zugger '15 - John Carroll University
    Cait Barilec '13 - Clarkson University
    Sameera Toenjes '12 - McGill University
    Margaret George '11 - Loyola University
    Paige Peltan '11 - George Washington University
    Grace Munro '10 - Hamilton College
    Kristin Via '09 - Roanoke College
    Jordan Knutsen '08 - Nazareth College
  • Field Hockey

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Emily Selbert '16 - Elmira College
    Lydia Gavner '15 - University of Maine
    Nicolette Tomani '14 - Mercyhurst College
    Shannon Martin '11 - Kent State
    Marisa Faso '11 - Mercyhurst College
    Kathryn Flaschner '10 - University of Rochester
    Wendy Stone '01 - Williams College
    Alise Shuart '88 - Kenyon College
    Paula Krupa '82 - Ursinus College
    Lisa LeVan Haarmann '82 - University of Richmond
  • Football

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Paul Brinson '17 - Macalester College
    Carrow Ethan '15 - Hamilton College
    Kenneth Williams '15 - Oberlin College
    Stephen Glinski '15 - University of Rochester
    Adam Noonan '13 - Buffalo State College
    Matthew Benedict '11 - Middlebury College
    Charles Cannan '04 - St. Lawrence University
    Lee Fabiatos '02 - Lake Forest College
    Brad Tamulski '96 - Fairfield University
    Judd Bruzgul '94 - Middlebury College
    Josh Bruzgul '92 - Middlebury College
    Adam Henrich '92 - Colorado College
    Jeff Tamulski '92 - New Hampshire University
    Kevin Flanigan '88 - University of Rochester
    Chris Petrik '87 - Amherst College
    Mike McDonnell '85 - Hamilton College
    Colin Brinson '85 - Amherst College
    John Danieu '84 - University of Rochester
    Joe Tomizzi '83 - Canisius College
    Mark Schmidt '81 - University of Buffalo
    Mike Sullivan '80 - Amherst College
    Tom Hersey '80 - RPI
    John Meegan '77 - Amherst College
    Al Bellanca '74 - Denison University
    Edmund Wick '74 - Washington & Lee University
    David Comerford '73 - Amherst College
    Gary Ogden '73 - Northwestern University
    Jim Knodel '69 - Hamilton College
    George Kloepfer '68 - Amherst College
    Dan Phelan '68 - Duke University
    Greg Conrad '68 - University of Rochester
    Grant Hennigar '66 - Colgate University
    John Wright '66 - Princeton University
    Hank DePerro '66 - Susquehanna University
    Mike Quinlan '64 - Kansas State
    Paul DeVries '62 - Yale University
    John Henrich '59 - Princeton University
    George Stevens '48 - Princeton University
    Trey Coley '37 - Colgate Universit
  • Golf - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Cavan Derrigan '18 - John Carroll University 
    Joe Tomczak '17 - John Carroll University
    Michael Bliss '16 - St. Lawrence University
    Maren Cipolla '16 - University of Texas
    Luke Meyer '16 - Wheaton College
    Gregory Sibick '15 - United States Naval Academy
    Dean Arthur '13 - Rollins College
    James Grachos '13 - Southwestern University
    Gaelin Carrig '11 - Mercyhurst College
    Pamicka Marinello '11 - St. Andrew's
    Jonathan Clark '10 - Canisius College
    Rene Sobolewski '10 - Vanderbilt University
    Ben Meyer '09 - Wheaton College
    Chris Stegemann '09 - Elon University
    Matthew Donahoe '08 - Allegheny College
    Cassandra Stein '08 - Robert Morris University
    Matt Felser '05 - Williams College
    Jordan Matheson '05 - Macallister College
    Andrew Constantine '00 - St. Lawrence University
    Andy McDonald '90 - Williams College
    James McFarland '80 - University of Buffalo
    Peter Vogelsang '80 - Tufts University
  • Gymnastics - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    David Klepser '93 - William & Mary
  • Ice Hockey - Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Cole Donhauser '18 - Yale University '23
    Adam Hawkins '18 - Fredonia State University '24 
    Chris Morrison '18 - University of Southern Maine '24 
    Erik Urbank '17 - Dartmouth College '22
    Connor Zak '17 - SUNY Buffalo State
    Griffin Lunn '16 - Colgate University '22
    Carson Gicewicz '15 - St. Lawrence University
    Samuel Jones '15 - Hamilton College
    RJ Gicewicz '14 - St. Lawrence University
    John Kompson '14 - Connecticut College
    Eric Lipa '14 - Salve Regina
    Jake Smith '14 - Michigan State University
    Anthony Tirabassi '14 - College of the Holy Cross
    Mason Evans '13 - Connecticut College
    Frankie Cefalu
     '13 - University of New Hampshire
    Wilson Vershay '13 - SUNY Cortland
    Sean Malone '13 - Harvard University
    Mason Evans '13 - Connecticut College
    Tom Mediak '12 - Nazareth College
    Andrew Poturalski '12 - University of New Hampshire
    Peter Dudek '11 - SUNY Buffalo State
    Kevin Kirisits '11 - Utica College
    James Randaccio '11 - Tufts
    Ben Certo '10 - Lake Forest College
    Geoffrey Abrahams '08 - John Carroll University
    Brandon Broad '08 - Hamilton
    Ryan Carney '08 - Bowdoin College
    Evin Koleini '08 - Tufts University
    Andrew Babiarz '07 - SUNY Fredonia
    Kyle Montour '07 - Skidmore College
    Andrew Lepore '06 - Williams College
    Matt Pfalzer '06 - SUNY Fredonia
    Adam Bellows '05 - Clarkson University
    Matt Connors '05 - Cornell University
    Chris Mueller '04 - Michigan State University
    Matthew McCarthy '03 - Williams College
    Chris Smith '02 - St. Lawrence University
    Matt Syroczyski '01 - Clarkson University
    Shawn Conschafter '99 - University of Vermont
    Jim Lorentz '99 - St. Lawrence University
    Randy Harris '98 - Niagara University
    Shawn Brackenridge '97 - Brown University
    Casey Seitz '97 - SUNY Potsdam
    Don Smith '97 - Clarkson University
    Shawn Wnek '97 - SUNY Potsdam
    Jeff Farkas '96 - Boston College
    Ryan McMahon '96 - Lake Forest College
    Wayne Sellers '96 - Trinity College
    Jeff Blair '95 - Trinity College
    Chris Catanzaro '95 - SUNY Geneseo
    Chris Rozanski '95 - Babson College
    Mike San George '95 - Babson College
    Bobby Weston '95 - Boston University
    Jay Bridge '94 - Trinity College
    Jason Dailey '94 - Cornell University
    Eric Heffler '94 - St. Lawrence University
    Craig MacDonald '94 - Lake Forest College
    Marc Magliarditi '94 - Western Michigan University
    Sean Spencer '94 - Trinity College
    Nick LoCicero '93 - SUNY Brockport
    Eric Cieplinski '92 - SUNY Fredonia
    Brian Clifford '92 - Michigan State University
    David Seitz '92 - Clarkson University
    Ryan Sittler '92 - University of Michigan
    Jay Pasquarella '91 - SUNY Oswego
    David Vallas '91 - Williams College
    Ed Henrich '90 - Clarkson University
    Kevin Gosciak '90 - Babson College
    Ryan Murphy '90 - Mercyhurst College
    Jon Quint '90 - Union College
    Scott Saperston '90 - Trinity College
    Dan Williams '90 - Dartmouth College
    Jason Zent '90 - University of Wisconsin
    Nathan Zurek '90 - SUNY Oswego
    Mark Kuryak '89 - Babson College
    Howard III Saperston '89 - Lake Forest College
    Scott Thomas '89 - Clarkson University
    David Bankoske '88 - University of Notre Dame
    Craig Cieplinski '88 - Babson College
    Robert Madia '88 - SUNY Oswego
    Phil Nobel '88 - Cornell University
    Peter Ciavaglia '87 - Harvard University
    Phil Kenner '87 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    Les Kuntar '87 - St. Lawrence University
    Mike Miller '87 - Yale University
    Matt Sullivan '87 - SUNY Plattsburgh
    Tim Vanini '87 - Cornell University
    Tony Hejna '86 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    Kevin Cranz '86 - Denison University
    Rick Monkarsh '86 - University of Dayton
    David Weber '86 - University of Vermont
    Jeff Weber '86 - Colgate University
    Dennis Miller '85 - University of Vermont
    Al Randaccio '82 - Brown University
    Kurt Weber '82 - Amherst College
    Brian Gasuik '81 -Clarkson University
    John Kent '81 - Hobart William Smith College
    Matthew Mitchell '80 - Boston University
    Monty Pooley '80 - Hamilton College
    Marty Karpie '80 - Yale University
    Mike Sullivan '80 - Amherst College
    George Minowada '79 - Yale University
    James Nethery '79 - Cornell University
    Doug Jebb '78 - Williams College
    Mark Coley '77 - Hamilton College
    Robert Murray '77 - Union College
    Tom Lynett '75 - Colgate University
    Peter Jones '74 - Cornell University
    Steve Nesbitt '74 - Bowdoin College
    Tory Williams '74 - Bowdoin College
    Al Butzer '73 - Tufts University
    Adrian Jewett '73 - New England College
    Seymour Knox IV '73 - Lake Forest College
    Warren Schintzius '73 - University of Notre Dame
    Chris Vogelsang '73 - Williams College
    Barney Walsh '73 - Williams College
    Jay Waters '73 - Lake Forest College
    Chip Williams '73 - Hamilton College
    Rick Zeller '73 - Williams College
    Kurt Ziemendorf '73 - Hamilton College
    Ted Walsh '72 - Williams College
    Nelson Graves III '72 - Yale University
    Peter Brady '71 - University of Vermont
    Jim Harkins '71 - Williams College
    David Scamurra '71 - Princeton University
    Greg Vogelsang '71 - Williams College
    Max Becker '70 - Yale University
    Steve Fernow '70 - Yale University
    Peter Hutton '70 - St. Lawrence University
    Eli Tubbs '70 - University of Vermont
    Mike Walsh '70 - Yale University
    Dick Coley '69 - Harvard University
    Brad Cooke '69 - University of Vermont
    Fred Hunt '69 - University of Vermont
    Mike Kelly '69 - Middlebury College
    Jim Knodel '69 - Hamilton College
    Clarke Narkins '69 - Hobart College
    Edward Ambis '68 - Cornell University
    Brian Patterson '68 - Williams College
    Don Tracy '68 - Yale University
    George Bergantz '67 - Brown University
    Tim Bickford '67 - University of Vermont
    Tom Crane '67 - University of Vermont
     
    Timothy Danahy '67 - Nichols College
     
    Barney Prentice '67 - Williams College
    Ted Rumsey '67 - Harvard University
    Charles Tracy '67 - Harvard University
    Phillip Brennan '66 - Nichols College
    David Broadway '66 - Brown University
    Chip Coley '66 - Harvard University
    Vic Ehre '66 - University of Pennsylvania
    Mark Fennie '66 - Boston University
    George Kreiner '66 - University of Vermont
    Jon Wright '66 - Princeton University
    Charles Banta '65 - Yale University
    Henry Comstock, Jr. '65 - Williams College
    Kevin O'Hara '65 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    Thomas Johnson '64 - Clarkson University
    Warren Gelman '63 - Yale University
    Paul Sullivan '63 - Williams College
    John N. Walsh III '63 - Yale University
    William Constantine '62 - University of Pennsylvania
    J. Michael Duffett '62 - Clarkson University
    Bruce Fennie '62 - Boston University
    Ben Johnson '62 - Lehigh University
    L. Nelson Hopkins III '61 - Rutgers University
    Theodore Sullivan '61 - St. Lawrence University
    Chris Reid '61 - Amherst College
    Richard Reiser '61 - Brown University
    Mike Crane '60 - University of Vermont
    Clarence Littell III '60 - University of New Hampshire
    Jay Regan '60 - Dartmouth College
    Richard Laub '59 - St. Lawrence University
    Robert Rich '59 - Williams College
    Marc Comstock, III '58 - Williams College
    Dan Donaldson '58 - Middlebury College
    Terry Harnett '58 - USMA West Point
    Hugh Johnson '58 - Dartmouth
    Torchy Lytle '58 - Cornell University
    Howard Saperston, Jr. '58 - Franklin & Marshall College
    George Morris '57 - Princeton University
    Laurie Reineman '57 - Williams College
    James Wadsworth '57 - Princeton University
    Bob Battel '56 - Brown University
    Richard Gale '56 - Dartmouth College
    David Laub '56 - Brown University
    Timothy Norbeck '56 - Hamilton College
    Wyndham Eaton, II '55 - Brown University
    Richard Fischer '55 - Harvard University
    Tracy Perry '55 - Middlebury College
    Tip (Theodore) Putnam '55 - Dartmouth College
    George Truscott '55 - Trinity College
    John Wadsworth '55 - Princeton University
    Denis Doyle '54 - Williams College
    Roger Putnam '54 - Williams College
    David Wood '54 - Williams College
    James Herlan '53 - Yale University
    Roger Boocock '52 - Princeton University
    John Butsch '52 - Princeton University
    Richard Hopkins '52 - Cornell University
    Jay Kahle '52 - Yale University
    Alan Lapey '52 - Williams College
    Lane Montesano '52 - Cornell University
    Chip Pickering '52 - Hamilton College
    Tim Ellis '51 - Dartmouth College
    Chester Gale '51 - Dartmouth College
    William Irwin '51 - Williams College
    Richard Shaughnessy '51 - Princeton University
    Dave Strachan '51 - Middlebury College
    Jeb Bray '50 - Harvard University
    Allen Lapey '50 - Williams College
    Chester Dann '49 - Yale University
    Joseph Hudson '49 - Yale University
    Doug Reed '49 - Williams College
    Charles Rogers '49 - Lehigh University
    David Schnatz '49 - Princeton University
    Vic Williams '49 - Princeton University
    Roger Gibson '48 - Middlebury College
    Charles Lauer '48 - Middlebury College
    Joseph Scully '48 - Dartmouth College
    Henry Waters, Jr. '48 - Dartmouth College
    William Cronin '47 - Middlebury College
    Webster Dann '47 - Lehigh University
    John Finck '47 - Colgate University
    Bob Jones '47 - Yale University
    Robert S. Jones '47 - Yale University
    Ernie Montgomery '47 - Princeton University
    John Williams '47 - Yale University
    Watson Bray '46 - Yale University
    Robert Cleary '46 - Colgate University
    Fred Danforth '46 - Princeton University
    Northrup Knox '46 - Yale University
    William Taylor '46 - Colgate University
    Dudley Irwin '45 - Williams College
    Don Scully '45 - Dartmouth College
    Nelson Graves '44 - Dartmouth College
    William Dann '44 - Dartmouth College
    William Taylor '44 - Dartmouth College
    Allen Short '43 - Colgate University
    Dan Coley '41 - Colgate University
    Gregory Batt '39 - Colgate University
    Jonathan Tracy '39 - Yale University
    Trey Coley '37 - Colgate University
    Charles Tracy '36 - Colgate University
    Francis Baker '32 - Hamilton College
    Robert Wilson '27 - Hamilton College
    Read More
  • Ice Hockey - Girls

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Abbi Charvat '19 - University of New England 
    Emily Dellaneve '19 - Postdam College
    Katy Knoll '19 - Northeastern University 
    Cathryn Martinez '19 - St. Anselm College
    Ava Suda '19 - Utica College
    Ciara Barone '18 - Providence College
    Jada Brenon '18 - College of the Holy Cross
    Maddie Moell '18 - Norwich University
    Taylor Pietrowski '18 - Cornell University
    Allison Attea '17 - Holy Cross
    Rachel dePerio '16 - Union College
    Marissa Higgins '16 - College of the Holy Cross
    Bridgette Prentiss '16 - Franklin Pierce
    Michele Robillard '16 - Mercyhurst
    Ava Simoncelli '16 - Amherst College
    Abby Welch '16 - Penn State University
    Ellis Smith '15 - Manhattanville College
    Ashley Songin '15 - SUNY Plattsburgh
    Madison Welch '15 - Syracuse University
    Olivia Zafuto '15 - Colgate University
    Kathryn Darling '14 - Sacred Heart University
    Allison Gasuik '14 - The Ohio State University
    Julianna Iafallo '14 - The Ohio State University
    Marissa Janiga '14 - Chatham University
    Madison Sansone '14 - Providence College
    Brandy Streeter '14 - Union College
    Lizzy Viola '14 - SUNY Plattsburgh
    Annika Zalewski '14 - Colgate University
    Kendall Appelbaum '13 - SUNY Oswego
    Maddie Elia '13 - Boston University
    Ashley Lyman '13 - SUNY Oswego
    Hayley Scamurra '13 - Northeastern University
    Kelly Seward '13 - Penn State University
    Julia DiTondo '12 - Mercyhurst University
    Emily Janiga '12 - Mercyhurst University
    Emily Pfalzer '11 - Boston College
    Heather Rinow '11 - SUNY Oswego
    Victoria Salmon '11 - Amherst College
    Haley Welch '11 - Elmira College
    Hannah Epstein '10 - Rochester Institute of Technology
    Bridget Smith '10 - SUNY Oswego
    Jillian Tokarczyk '10 - Hamilton College
    Jacquelin Greco '09 - Syracuse University
    Kelsey Welch '09 - Syracuse University
    Brigitte Cellino '08 - Trinity College
    Erica Owczarczak '08 - Rochester Institute of Technology
    Grace Waters '08 - Middlebury College
    Pamela Zgoda '08 - Mercyhurst College
    Bridgette O'Gorman '07 - Connecticut College
    Jill Roloff '07 - Trinity College
    Anne Morrow '06 - Amherst College
    Abby Walsh '06 - University of Wisconsin
    Annmarie Cellino '05 - Middlebury College
    Jaime Ferrentino '05 - Robert Morris University
    Kate Lesniak '04 - University of Vermont
    Mary Kate Oakley '04 - Princeton University
    Brittany Salmon '04 - Princeton University
    Carolyn Faust '03 - University of Maine
    Dina McCumber '03 - Princeton University
    Leah Kaplan '02 - Amherst College
    Brittney Hennigar '01 - Rochester Institute of Technology
    Whitney Carbone '01 - St. Lawrence University
    Vanessa Jones '01 - College of the Holy Cross
    Wendy Stone '01 - Williams College
    Ashley Sittler '99 - University of Guelph
    Susan Gelman '98 - University of Vermont
    Linda Groff '98 - Niagara University
    Emily Hyde '98 - Yale University
    Emily Koren '98 - Hamilton College
    Jill Fox '97 - Lake Forest College
    Charlotte Hennigar Milch '96 - Colgate University
    Kyle Walsh '95 - Harvard University
    Meghan Sittler '94 - Colby College
    Sarah Gelman '92 - Colby College
    Mimi May '92 - Middlebury College
    Jaime Fox '91 - St. Lawrence University
  • Lacrosse - Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Matthew Berdysiak '19 - John Carroll University 
    Jack DiBenedetto '19 - Denver University 
    Marcus Ottaviano '19 - Pace University 
    Max Scott '16 - Oberlin College
    John Ennis '15 - Hamilton College
    Jacob Parentis '15 - Oberlin College
    Nicholas Passafiume '15- SUNY Geneseo
    Zach Cole '14 - Haverford College
    Greg White '14 - LeMoyne University
    Troy Ludtka '13 - Bard College
    Jake Ziegler '13 - Goucher College
    Peter Borgesi '12 - SUNY Geneseo
    John Loree '12 - Vassar College
    Chris White '11 - Siena College
    Anthony Juliano '10 - Alfred University
    Jacob Stark '10 -Williams College
    Mike White '07 - Hobart William Smith College
    Curt Vogelsang '06 - St. John Fisher College
    Robbie Budziszeski '05 - Drew University
    Andy McDonald '90 - Williams College
    Andrew Denning '90 - SUNY Stonybrook
    James Middleton '79 - University of Rochester
    Timothy Danahy '67 - Nichols College
  • Lacrosse - Girls

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Abbey Gicewicz '19 - University of Vermont
    TaNia Cunningham '18 - Loloya University - Maryland
    Maren Geiger '18 - Niagara University
    Kendra Jones '17 - University of Rochester
    Leanne Jones '17 - RPI
    Susan Kowalski '17 - Hobart William Smith
    Kaela Parentis '17 - Vassar College
    Lindsay Hogan '16 - Yale University
    Alexa Mediak '16 - Niagara University
    Margaret Janiga '14 - Lourdes University
    Jenny Roach '14 - Williams College
    Caroline Hogan '14 - Williams College
    Elizabeth Benedict '12 - Niagara University
    Spring Sanders '12 - Northwestern University
    Kristen Winter '12 - Niagara University
    Lauren Basil '11 - University of Rochester
    Paige Matecki '10 - Niagara University
    Shannon Docherty '04 - Yale University
    Gretchen DeLuke '04 - Amherst College
    Megan Sanborn '04 - Swarthmore College
    Kristen Stone '04 - Loyola University Maryland
    Lindsay Mayfield '03 - Ithaca College
    Wendy Stone '01 - Williams College
    Kerry Docherty '01 - Yale University
    Lauren Gioia '94 - Williams College
    Amy Bradley '88 - Denison University
    Elizabeth Gioia '88 - Williams College
    Alise Shuart '88 - Kenyon College
    Lila Hyde '85 - Trinity College
    Lisa Regan Anderson '82 - Hamilton College
    Paula Krupa '82 - Ursinus College
    Lisa LeVan Haarmann '82 - University of Richmond
  • Sailing - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Harris Padegs '18 - Connecticut College
    Meredith Ryan '18 - Yale University
  • Soccer - Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Ian McQuestion '12 - Catholic University
    Chris Walter '11 - Hartwick College
    Bennett Kenyon '09 - Cornell University
    Eric DeRose '09 - Hobart William Smith College
    Ryan Walter '08 - Binghamton University
    Rick Pierce '07 - Connecticut College
    Peter Marlette '06 - Trinity College
    Bobby Shuttleworth '05 - University at Buffalo
    Joe Walter '05 - SUNY Geneseo
    Brian Collins '04 - Denison University
    Peter Farmelo '04 - Ohio Wesleyan University
    Gray Schweitzer '03 - Vassar College
    Steven Clark '99 - Tufts University
    Padrig Hughes '99 - Wesleyan University
    Bobby Gatewood '91 - College of the Holy Cross
    Michael Roach '84 - Williams College
    Deniz Perese '79 - Harvard University
    Tim McNamara '70 - Hobart College
    Chris Reid '61 - Amherst College
    Hugh Johnson '58 - Dartmouth
  • Soccer - Girls

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Maya Nigrin '17 - MIT
    Helena Galvin '12 - College of Wooster
    Zoe Jackson-Gibson '12 - Hobart & William Smith College
    Catherine Williams '12 - Colgate University
    Maya Jackson-Gibson '11 - Amherst College
    Bethany Novak '10 - Nazareth College
    Brianna Smith '10 - Canisius College
    Molly Scherer '09 - College of Wooster
    Adele Jackson-Gibson '09 - Yale University
    Lindsay Aquilina '00 - Trinity College
    Caralyn Desautels '99 - Bucknell University
    Betsy Constantine '93 - Franklin & Marshall College
    Debbie Waitkus '78 - Univerity of Arizona
  • Softball

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Lexi Villafuerte '19 - Case Western Reserve University 
    Kylie Smith '16 - Nazareth College
    Elizabeth Bourne '15 - University of Rochester
    Ashley Lyman '13 - SUNY Oswego
  • Squash - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Isobel Brinkworth '16 - George Washington University
    Leyton Johnston '16 - Dartmouth
    Jean Beecher '15 - Hamilton College
    Sara Rimmler '15 - Boston College
    John Bassett '14 - George Washington University
    Zach Cole '14 - Haverford College
    Caroline Hogan '14 - Williams College
    Fred Maynor '14 - Hobart College
    Grace Munschauer '14 - Hamilton College
    David Sherris '13 - Colby College
    Lauren Randaccio '13 - Hobart & William Smith College
    Pamicka Marinello ’11 - University of St. Andrews (UK)
    Larkin Brinkworth '10 - George Washington University
    Charles Gurney ’10 - Hobart College
    Cokie Hasiotis '10 - University of St. Andrews (UK)
    Edwin Johnston '10 - University of Pennsylvania
    Maddie Waters ’10 - William Smith College
    Maddie Vershay '10 - Johns Hopkins University
    Sarah Bassett '09 - Colgate University
    Allison Bellows '09 - Johns Hopkins University
    Dennis Brinkworth '09 - Northeastern University
    Jessica Demakos '09 - Denison University
    Eric DeRose '09 - Hobart William Smith College
    Lyman Munschauer '09 - Hamilton College
    Charles Rockwell '09 - University of Rochester
    Charles Barth '06 - Hobart William Smith College
    Rick Munschauer '05 - Hamilton College
    Lauralynn Drury '04 - University of Pennsylvania
    Erin Hart ’03 - St. Lawrence University
    Julia Drury '02 - Dartmouth College
    Andrew Constantine '00 - St. Lawrence University
    Matthew Roland '95 - Cornell University
    Betsy Constantine '93 - Franklin & Marshall College
    Lila Hyde '85 - Trinity College & Dartmouth College
    Lisa Brosofsky '82 - Brown University
    Lisa Regan Anderson '82 - Hamilton College
    Peter Vogelsang '80 - Tufts University
    Dave Duryea '79 - University of Rochester
    Jeff Kahle '79 - Yale Univeristy
    Rick Smith '79 - University of Pennsylvania
    Peter DeRose ’78 - Trinity College
    Phillip C. Barth III ’75 - SUNY Stony Brook
    Marc Reinhardt ’73 - Williams College
    Stephen S. Gurney ’51 - Yale University
    Northrup R. Knox ’46 - Yale University
    Seymour Knox 1915 - Yale University
  • Tennis - Girls & Boys

    Alumna/Alumnus – School
    Jillian Niedzialowski '19 - University of Tennesse - Martin
    Ross DeRose '18 - Trinity College
    Gabi Kivovich '18 - University at Buffalo
    Anthony DeRose '14 - Trinity College
    Jonah Epstein '12 - Skidmore College
    Boris Borovcanin '10 - University of Rochester
    Alexander Epstein '08 - St. Lawrence University
    Bobby Gatewood '91 - College of the Holy Cross
    Jenny Constantine '91 - St. Lawrence University
    Lisa Regan Anderson '82 - Hamilton College

About Us

Nichols School is a nationally recognized college preparatory coed independent school with a 128-year history.