Alumni Collegiate Athletes

W

e have a proud and rich tradition at Nichols School of our student-athletes going on to play their chosen sport in college. Below are alumni who are currently competing at the collegiate level. We were honored to see them play at Nichols and are proud of their continued success.

NICHOLS SCHOOL CURRENT COLLEGIATE ALUMNI


Class of 2017

Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division

Allison Attea - Holy Cross, Ice Hockey Div. I

Paul Brinson - Macalester College, Football Div. III

Myles Hervey - Hilbert College, Basketball Div. III

Kendra Jones - University of Rochester, Lacrosse Div. III

Leannne Jones - RPI, Lacrosse Div. III

Susan Kowalski - Hobart William Smith, Lacrosse Div. III

Samantha Lazar - Williams College, Crew Div. III

Hailey Miller - RPI, Cross Country, Div. III

Maya Nigrin - MIT, Soccer Div. III

Kaela Parentis - Vassar College, Lacrosse Div. III

Joe Tomczak - John Carroll University, Golf Div. III

Eric Urbank - Dartmouth College, Ice Hockey, Div. I (class of 2022)

Connor Zak - SUNY Buffalo State, Ice Hockey, Div. III

Class of 2016

Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division

Michael Bliss - St. Lawrence University, Boys Golf Div. III

Isobel Brinkworth - George Washington University, Girls Squash

Maren Cipolla - University of Texas, Girls Golf Div. I

Rachel dePerio - Union College, Ice Hockey Div. I

Jillian Gately - Boston University , Figure Skating

David Gee - St. Joseph's University, Boys Crew Div. I

Marissa Higgins - College of the Holy Cross, Ice Hockey Div. I

Lindsay Hogan - Yale University, Lacrosse Div. I

Leyton Johnston - Dartmouth University, Squash

Griffin Lunn - Colgate University '22 Hockey, Div. I

Alexa Mediak - Niagara University, Lacrosse Div. I

Luke Meyer - Wheaton College, Golf Div. III

Bridgette Prentiss - Franklin Pierce University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Ted Roach - Skidmore College, Soccer Div. III

Michele Robillard - Mercyhurst College, Ice Hockey Div. I

Max Scott - Oberlin College, Lacrosse Div. III

Emily Selbert - Elmira College, Field Hockey Div. III

Ava Simoncelli - Amherst College, Ice Hockey Div. III

Kylie Smith - Nazareth College, Softball Div. III

Mia Tirabassi - Assumption College, Soccer Div. II

Brigitte Vossler - Trinity College, Crew Div. III

Abby Welch - Penn State University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Class of 2015

Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division

Elizabeth Bourne - University of Rochester, Softball Div. III

Ethan Carrow - Hamilton College, Football Div. III

John Ennis - Hamilton College, Lacrosse Div. III

Lydia Gavner - University of Maine, Field Hockey Div. I

Carson Gicewicz - St. Lawrence University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Stephen Glinski - University of Rochester, Football Div. III

Zacarey Herrmann - Niagara University, Hockey Div. I

Chloe Keating - Columbia University/Barnard College, Crew Div. I

Cameron Lewis - Howard University, Basketball Div. I

Christopher Miner - St. Lawrence University, Basketball Div. III

Eliza Oak - College of the Holy Cross, Crew Div. I

Jacob Parentis - Oberlin College, Lacrosse Div. III

Nicholas Passafiume - SUNY Geneseo, Lacrosse Div. III

Halie Ruggiero - SUNY Geneseo, Lacrosse Div. III

Tanner Schmit - University of Central Arkansas, Basketball Div. I

Gregory Sibick - United States Naval Academy, Golf Div. I

Ellis Smith - Manhattanville College, Ice Hockey Div. III

Ashley Songin - SUNY Plattsburgh, Ice Hockey Div. III

Brady Stevens – Harvard University, Crew Div. I

Madison Welch - Syracuse University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Kenneth Williams - Oberlin College, Football Div. III

Olivia Zafuto - Colgate University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Kellie Zugger - John Carroll University, Cross Country Div. III

Class of 2014

Alumna/Alumnus – School – Sport – Division

John Bassett - George Washington University Squash

Peter Calleri - Hamilton College, Soccer Div. III

Emily Certo - University of New England, Soccer Div. III

Zach Cole - Haverford College, Squash & Lacrosse Div. III

Kathryn Darling - Sacred Heart University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Anthony DeRose - Trinity College, Tennis Div. III

Austin Egri - R.P.I., Lacrosse Div. III

Allison Gasuik - The Ohio State University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Michael Geiger - Union College, Lacrosse Div. III

Andrew Giacobbe - St. John Fisher College, Crew Div. III

RJ Gicewicz - St. Lawrence University, Ice Hockey Div I

Katie Hobika - Canisius College, Crew Div I

Caroline Hogan - Williams College, Lacrosse/Squash Div. III

Julianna Iafallo - The Ohio State University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Alex Jakson - High Point University, Soccer Div. I

Margaret Janiga - Lourdes University, Lacrosse Div. II

Marissa Janiga - Chatham University, Ice Hockey Div. III

Masha Kolesnikova - St. Lawrence University, Volleyball Div. III

John Kompson - Connecticut College, Ice Hockey Div. III

Eric Lipa - Salve Regina, Ice Hockey Div. III

Nicola Marcucci - Oxford College of Emory University, Soccer Div. III

Fred Maynor - Hobart College, Squash Div. III

Valerie McNamara - SUNY Binghamton, Soccer Div. I

Seth Meyer - Wheaton College (Illinois), Baseball Div. III

Grace Munschauer - Hamilton College, Squash

Tom Nuttle - Clarkson University, Basketball Div. III

Jenny Roach - Williams College, Lacrosse Div. III

Madison Sansone - Providence College, Ice Hockey Div. I

Jake Smith - Michigan State University, Ice Hockey Div. I

Brandy Streeter - Union College, Ice Hockey Div. I

Anthony Tirabassi - College of the Holy Cross, Ice Hockey Div. I

Nicolette Tomani - Mercyhurst College, Softball & Field Hockey Div. II

John Tomczak - George Washington University, Sailing

Jack Vance - St. John Fisher College, Basketball Div. III

Lizzy Viola - SUNY Plattsburgh, Ice Hockey Div. III

Greg White - LeMoyne University, Lacrosse Div. II

Ian Williams - St. John Fisher College, Crew

Annika Zalewski - Colgate University, Ice Hockey Div. I



Alumni, Please contact Shawn O'Donoghue in Nichols Athletic Department if any information needs to be updated.

NICHOLS SCHOOL PAST COLLEGIATE ALUMNI

Baseball

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Sam Stark '15 - Williams College

Seth Meyer '14 - Wheaton College (Illinois)

Ron Canestro '10 -Rochester Institute of Technology

Tyler Tokarczyk '08 - Washington & Lee University

Patrick Hanley '05 - Gettysburg College

Rick Torgalski '87 - Duke University

Ron Torgalski '85 - Hamilton College

Paul Danieu '82 - Canisius College

Tim McNamara '70 - Hobart College & Niagara University

Dan Phelan '68 - Duke University

Hank DePerro '66 - Susquehanna University

Paul Aversano '65 - Washington & Jefferson College

Francis Miller '53 - Hobart College

Basketball- Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Myles Hervey '17 - Hilbert College

Tanner Schmit '15 - University of Central Arkansas

Christopher Miner '15 - St. Lawrence University

Cameron Lewis '15 - Howard University

Jack Vance '14 - St. John Fisher College

Tom Nuttle '14 - Clarkson University

Liam Ryan '13 - SUNY Maritime

Conner Vandegriff '10 - Hobart William Smith College

Will Regan '10 - University at Buffalo

Andrew MacKinnon '10 - US Merchant Marine Academy

Dieter Clauss '10 - Cazenovia College

Ron Canestro '10 -Rochester Institute of Technology

James Regan '08 - Daemen College

Ben Clark '00 - Hamilton College

William Ewing '95 - Harvard University

James Pieri '95 - Cornell University

Randall Torgalski '95 - University of Rochester

J.J. Siepierski '93 - Washington University

Bob Fitzgibbons '92 - William & Mary

Kori Brown '91 - Hamilton College

Mike Shatzel '90 - John Hopkins University & University of Rochester

Christian Laettner '88 - Duke University

Ron Torgalski '85 - Hamilton College

Michael Roach '84 - Williams College

Donald Miller '60 - Hamilton College

Basketball- Girls

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Morgan McDermott '13 - D'Youville College

Sloane Walton '11 - SUNY Buffalo

Kaitlin Donahoe '09 - Bowdoin College

Meghan Dougherty '08 - Medaille College

Kelly Regan '05 - Manhattan College

Shannan Scarselletta '05 - Cornell University

Jessica Smith '03 - St. Lawrence University

Tiffany Walton '02 - Niagara University

Meghann Gill '97 - Tufts University

Sarah Kloepfer '97 - St. Lawrence University

Crew- Girls & Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Samantha Lazar '17 - Williams College

Brigitte Vossler '16 - Trinity College

David Gee '16 - St. Joseph's University

Josh Hobika '16 - Hobart William Smith

Emma Hobika '16 - Hobart William Smith

Sean Mann '15 - Case Western Reserve University

Brady Stevens '15 - Harvard University

Eliza Oak '15 - College of the Holy Cross

Chloe Keating '15 - Columbia University

Ian Williams '14 - St. John Fisher University

Katie Hobika '14 - Canisius College

Andrew Giacobbe '14 - St. John Fisher

Hillary Vossler '13 - Trinity College

Alexandra Gunner '13 - University of Miami

Kayla Oak '12 - Boston College

Ingrid Lund '11 - University of California at Berkeley

Liz Daly '11 - Canisius College

Tori Vossler '10 - St. Lawrence University

Caroline Russ '10 - Cornell University

Graham Marks '10 - Boston University

William Maloney '09 - St. Lawrence University

Madeline Bender '09 - Cornell University

Salvatore Torre '08 - Trinity College

Allison Todd '08 - Syracuse University

Emily Regan '06 - Michigan State University

Nate Kean '06 - UPenn

Newton Spears '05 - UPenn

Cameron Booth '01 - Georgetown Univeristy

Tim Griffith '77 - US Naval Academy

Ted Marks '77 - Boston University

Neil Goodman '75 - Brown University

Cross Country- Girls & Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Hailey Miller '17 - RPI

Kellie Zugger '15 - John Carroll University

Cait Barilec '13 - Clarkson University

Sameera Toenjes '12 - McGill University

Margaret George '11 - Loyola University

Paige Peltan '11 - George Washington University

Grace Munro '10 - Hamilton College

Kristin Via '09 - Roanoke College

Jordan Knutsen '08 - Nazareth College

Field Hockey

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Emily Selbert '16 - Elmira College

Lydia Gavner '15 - University of Maine

Nicolette Tomani '14 - Mercyhurst College

Shannon Martin '11 - Kent State

Marisa Faso '11 - Mercyhurst College

Kathryn Flaschner '10 - University of Rochester

Wendy Stone '01 - Williams College

Alise Shuart '88 - Kenyon College

Paula Krupa '82 - Ursinus College

Lisa LeVan Haarmann '82 - University of Richmond

Football

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Paul Brinson '17 - Macalester College

Carrow Ethan '15 - Hamilton College

Kenneth Williams '15 - Oberlin College

Stephen Glinski '15 - University of Rochester

Adam Noonan '13 - Buffalo State College

Matthew Benedict '11 - Middlebury College

Charles Cannan '04 - St. Lawrence University

Lee Fabiatos '02 - Lake Forest College

Brad Tamulski '96 - Fairfield University

Judd Bruzgul '94 - Middlebury College

Josh Bruzgul '92 - Middlebury College

Adam Henrich '92 - Colorado College

Jeff Tamulski '92 - New Hampshire University

Kevin Flanigan '88 - University of Rochester

Chris Petrik '87 - Amherst College

Mike McDonnell '85 - Hamilton College

Colin Brinson '85 - Amherst College

John Danieu '84 - University of Rochester

Joe Tomizzi '83 - Canisius College

Mark Schmidt '81 - University of Buffalo

Mike Sullivan '80 - Amherst College

Tom Hersey '80 - RPI

John Meegan '77 - Amherst College

Al Bellanca '74 - Denison University

Edmund Wick '74 - Washington & Lee University

David Comerford '73 - Amherst College

Gary Ogden '73 - Northwestern University

George Kloepfer '68 - Amherst College

Dan Phelan '68 - Duke University

Greg Conrad '68 - University of Rochester

Grant Hennigar '66 - Colgate University

John Wright '66 - Princeton University

Hank DePerro '66 - Susquehanna University


Mike Quinlan '64 - Kansas State

Paul DeVries '62 - Yale University

John Henrich '59 - Princeton University

George Stevens '48 - Princeton University

Trey Coley '37 - Colgate University

Golf- Girls & Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Joe Tomczak '17 - John Carroll University

Michael Bliss '16 - St. Lawrence University

Maren Cipolla '16 - University of Texas

Luke Meyer '16 - Wheaton College

Gregory Sibick '15 - United States Naval Academy

Dean Arthur '13 - Rollins College

James Grachos '13 - Southwestern University

Gaelin Carrig '11 - Mercyhurst College

Pamicka Marinello '11 - St. Andrew's

Jonathan Clark '10 - Canisius College

Rene Sobolewski '10 - Vanderbilt University

Ben Meyer '09 - Wheaton College

Chris Stegemann '09 - Elon University

Matthew Donahoe '08 - Allegheny College

Cassandra Stein '08 - Robert Morris University

Matt Felser '05 - Williams College

Jordan Matheson '05 - Macallister College

Andrew Constantine '00 - St. Lawrence University

Andy McDonald '90 - Williams College

James McFarland '80 - University of Buffalo

Peter Vogelsang '80 - Tufts University

Gymnastics- Girls & Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

David Klepser '93 - William & Mary

Ice Hockey- Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Eric Urbank '17 - Dartmouth College '22

Connor Zak '17 - SUNY Buffalo State

Griffin Lunn '16 - Colgate University '22

Carson Gicewicz '15 - St. Lawrence University

Samuel Jones '15 - Hamilton College

RJ Gicewicz '14 - St. Lawrence University

John Kompson '14 - Connecticut College

Eric Lipa '14 - Salve Regina

Jake Smith '14 - Michigan State University

Anthony Tirabassi '14 - College of the Holy Cross

Frankie Cefalu '13 - University of New Hampshire

Wilson Vershay '13 - SUNY Cortland

Sean Malone '13 - Harvard University

Mason Evans '13 - Connecticut College

Tom Mediak '12 - Nazareth College

Andrew Poturalski '12 - University of New Hampshire

Peter Dudek '11 - SUNY Buffalo State

Kevin Kirisits '11 - Utica College

James Randaccio '11 - Tufts

Ben Certo '10 - Lake Forest College

Geoffrey Abrahams '08 - John Carroll University

Brandon Broad '08 - Hamilton

Ryan Carney '08 - Bowdoin College

Evin Koleini '08 - Tufts University

Andrew Babiarz '07 - SUNY Fredonia

Kyle Montour '07 - Skidmore College

Andrew Lepore '06 - Williams College

Matt Pfalzer '06 - SUNY Fredonia

Adam Bellows '05 - Clarkson University

Matt Connors '05 - Cornell University

Chris Mueller '04 - Michigan State University

Matthew McCarthy '03 - Williams College

Chris Smith '02 - St. Lawrence University

Matt Syroczyski '01 - Clarkson University

Shawn Conschafter '99 - University of Vermont

Jim Lorentz '99 - St. Lawrence University

Randy Harris '98 - Niagara University

Shawn Brackenridge '97 - Brown University

Casey Seitz '97 - SUNY Potsdam

Don Smith '97 - Clarkson University

Shawn Wnek '97 - SUNY Potsdam

Jeff Farkas '96 - Boston College

Ryan McMahon '96 - Lake Forest College

Wayne Sellers '96 - Trinity College

Jeff Blair '95 - Trinity College

Chris Catanzaro '95 - SUNY Geneseo

Chris Rozanski '95 - Babson College

Mike San George '95 - Babson College

Bobby Weston '95 - Boston University

Jay Bridge '94 - Trinity College

Jason Dailey '94 - Cornell University

Eric Heffler '94 - St. Lawrence University

Craig MacDonald '94 - Lake Forest College

Marc Magliarditi '94 - Western Michigan University

Sean Spencer '94 - Trinity College

Nick LoCicero '93 - SUNY Brockport

Eric Cieplinski '92 - SUNY Fredonia

Brian Clifford '92 - Michigan State University

David Seitz '92 - Clarkson University

Ryan Sittler '92 - University of Michigan

Jay Pasquarella '91 - SUNY Oswego

David Vallas '91 - Williams College

Ed Henrich '90 - Clarkson University

Kevin Gosciak '90 - Babson College

Ryan Murphy '90 - Mercyhurst College

Jon Quint '90 - Union College

Scott Saperston '90 - Trinity College

Dan Williams '90 - Dartmouth College

Jason Zent '90 - University of Wisconsin

Nathan Zurek '90 - SUNY Oswego

Mark Kuryak '89 - Babson College

Howard III Saperston '89 - Lake Forest College

Scott Thomas '89 - Clarkson University

David Bankoske '88 - University of Notre Dame

Craig Cieplinski '88 - Babson College

Robert Madia '88 - SUNY Oswego

Phil Nobel '88 - Cornell University

Peter Ciavaglia '87 - Harvard University

Phil Kenner '87 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Les Kuntar '87 - St. Lawrence University

Mike Miller '87 - Yale University

Matt Sullivan '87 - SUNY Plattsburgh

Tim Vanini '87 - Cornell University

Tony Hejna '86 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Kevin Cranz '86 - Denison University

Rick Monkarsh '86 - University of Dayton

David Weber '86 - University of Vermont

Jeff Weber '86 - Colgate University

Dennis Miller '85 - University of Vermont

Al Randaccio '82 - Brown University

Kurt Weber '82 - Amherst College

Brian Gasuik '81 -Clarkson University

John Kent '81 - Hobart William Smith College

Matthew Mitchell '80 - Boston University

Monty Pooley '80 - Hamilton College

Marty Karpie '80 - Yale University

Mike Sullivan '80 - Amherst College

George Minowada '79 - Yale University

Lance Nethery '79 - Cornell University

Doug Jebb '78 - Williams College

Mark Coley '77 - Hamilton College

Robert Murray '77 - Union College

Tom Lynett '75 - Colgate University

Peter Jones '74 - Cornell University

Steve Nesbitt '74 - Bowdoin College

Tory Williams '74 - Bowdoin College

Al Butzer '73 - Tufts University

Adrian Jewett '73 - New England College

Seymour Knox IV '73 - Lake Forest College

Warren Schintzius '73 - University of Notre Dame

Chris Vogelsang '73 - Williams College

Barney Walsh '73 - Williams College

Jay Waters '73 - Lake Forest College

Chip Williams '73 - Hamilton College

Rick Zeller '73 - Williams College

Kurt Ziemendorf '73 - Hamilton College

Ted Walsh '72 - Williams College

Nelson Graves III '72 - Yale University

Peter Brady '71 - University of Vermont

Jim Harkins '71 - Williams College

David Scamurra '71 - Princeton University

Greg Vogelsang '71 - Williams College

Max Becker '70 - Yale University

Steve Fernow '70 - Yale University

Peter Hutton '70 - St. Lawrence University

Eli Tubbs '70 - University of Vermont

Mike Walsh '70 - Yale University

Dick Coley '69 - Harvard University

Brad Cooke '69 - University of Vermont

Fred Hunt '69 - University of Vermont

Mike Kelly '69 - Middlebury College

Jim Knodel '69 - Hamilton College

Clarke Narkins '69 - Hobart College

Edward Ambis '68 - Cornell University

Brian Patterson '68 - Williams College

Don Tracy '68 - Yale University

George Bergantz '67 - Brown University

Tim Bickford '67 - University of Vermont

Tom Crane '67 - University of Vermont

Timothy Danahy '67 - Nichols College

Barney Prentice '67 - Williams College

Ted Rumsey '67 - Harvard University

Charles Tracy '67 - Harvard University

Phillip Brennan '66 - Nichols College

David Broadway '66 - Brown University

Chip Coley '66 - Harvard University

Vic Ehre '66 - University of Pennsylvania

Mark Fennie '66 - Boston University

George Kreiner '66 - University of Vermont

Jon Wright '66 - Princeton University

Charles Banta '65 - Yale University

Henry Comstock, Jr. '65 - Williams College

Kevin O'Hara '65 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Thomas Johnson '64 - Clarkson University

Warren Gelman '63 - Yale University

Paul Sullivan '63 - Williams College

John N. Walsh III '63 - Yale University

William Constantine '62 - University of Pennsylvania

J. Michael Duffett '62 - Clarkson University

Bruce Fennie '62 - Boston University

Ben Johnson '62 - Lehigh University

L. Nelson Hopkins III '61 - Rutgers University

Theodore Sullivan '61 - St. Lawrence University

Chris Reid '61 - Amherst College

Richard Reiser '61 - Brown University

Mike Crane '60 - University of Vermont

Clarence Littell III '60 - University of New Hampshire

Jay Regan '60 - Dartmouth College

Richard Laub '59 - St. Lawrence University

Robert Rich '59 - Williams College

Marc Comstock, III '58 - Williams College

Dan Donaldson '58 - Middlebury College

Terry Harnett '58 - USMA West Point

Hugh Johnson '58 - Dartmouth

Torchy Lytle '58 - Cornell University

Howard Saperston, Jr. '58 - Franklin & Marshall College

George Morris '57 - Princeton University

Laurie Reineman '57 - Williams College

James Wadsworth '57 - Princeton University

Bob Battel '56 - Brown University

Richard Gale '56 - Dartmouth College

David Laub '56 - Brown University

Timothy Norbeck '56 - Hamilton College

Wyndham Eaton, II '55 - Brown University

Richard Fischer '55 - Harvard University

Tracy Perry '55 - Middlebury College

Tip (Theodore) Putnam '55 - Dartmouth College

George Truscott '55 - Trinity College

John Wadsworth '55 - Princeton University

Denis Doyle '54 - Williams College

Roger Putnam '54 - Williams College

David Wood '54 - Williams College

James Herlan '53 - Yale University

Roger Boocock '52 - Princeton University

John Butsch '52 - Princeton University

Richard Hopkins '52 - Cornell University

Jay Kahle '52 - Yale University

Alan Lapey '52 - Williams College

Lane Montesano '52 - Cornell University

Chip Pickering '52 - Hamilton College

Tim Ellis '51 - Dartmouth College

Chester Gale '51 - Dartmouth College

William Irwin '51 - Williams College

Richard Shaughnessy '51 - Princeton University

Dave Strachan '51 - Middlebury College

Jeb Bray '50 - Harvard University

Allen Lapey '50 - Williams College

Chester Dann '49 - Yale University

Joseph Hudson '49 - Yale University

Doug Reed '49 - Williams College

Charles Rogers '49 - Lehigh University

David Schnatz '49 - Princeton University

Vic Williams '49 - Princeton University

Roger Gibson '48 - Middlebury College

Charles Lauer '48 - Middlebury College

Joseph Scully '48 - Dartmouth College

Henry Waters, Jr. '48 - Dartmouth College

William Cronin '47 - Middlebury College

Webster Dann '47 - Lehigh University

John Finck '47 - Colgate University

Bob Jones '47 - Yale University

Robert S. Jones '47 - Yale University

Ernie Montgomery '47 - Princeton University

John Williams '47 - Yale University

Watson Bray '46 - Yale University

Robert Cleary '46 - Colgate University

Fred Danforth '46 - Princeton University

Northrup Knox '46 - Yale University

William Taylor '46 - Colgate University

Dudley Irwin '45 - Williams College

Don Scully '45 - Dartmouth College

Nelson Graves '44 - Dartmouth College

William Dann '44 - Dartmouth College

William Taylor '44 - Dartmouth College

Allen Short '43 - Colgate University

Dan Coley '41 - Colgate University

Gregory Batt '39 - Colgate University

Jonathan Tracy '39 - Yale University

Trey Coley '37 - Colgate University

Charles Tracy '36 - Colgate University

Francis Baker '32 - Hamilton College

Robert Wilson '27 - Hamilton College


Ice Hockey- Girls

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Allison Attea '17 - Holy Cross

Rachel dePerio '16 - Union College

Marissa Higgins '16 - College of the Holy Cross

Bridgette Prentiss '16 - Franklin Pierce

Michele Robillard '16 - Mercyhurst

Ava Simoncelli '16 - Amherst College

Abby Welch '16 - Penn State University

Ellis Smith '15 - Manhattanville College

Ashley Songin '15 - SUNY Plattsburgh

Madison Welch '15 - Syracuse University

Olivia Zafuto '15 - Colgate University

Kathryn Darling '14 - Sacred Heart University

Allison Gasuik '14 - The Ohio State University

Julianna Iafallo '14 - The Ohio State University

Marissa Janiga '14 - Chatham University

Madison Sansone '14 - Providence College

Brandy Streeter '14 - Union College

Lizzy Viola '14 - SUNY Plattsburgh

Annika Zalewski '14 - Colgate University

Kendall Appelbaum '13 - SUNY Oswego

Maddie Elia '13 - Boston University

Mason Evans '13 - Connecticut College

Ashley Lyman '13 - SUNY Oswego

Hayley Scamurra '13 - Northeastern University

Kelly Seward '13 - Penn State University

Julia DiTondo '12 - Mercyhurst University

Emily Janiga '12 - Mercyhurst University

Emily Pfalzer '11 - Boston College

Heather Rinow '11 - SUNY Oswego

Victoria Salmon '11 - Amherst College

Haley Welch '11 - Elmira College

Hannah Epstein '10 - Rochester Institute of Technology

Bridget Smith '10 - SUNY Oswego

Jillian Tokarczyk '10 - Hamilton College

Jacquelin Greco '09 - Syracuse University

Kelsey Welch '09 - Syracuse University

Brigitte Cellino '08 - Trinity College

Erica Owczarczak '08 - Rochester Institute of Technology

Grace Waters '08 - Middlebury College

Pamela Zgoda '08 - Mercyhurst College

Bridgette O'Gorman '07 - Connecticut College

Jill Roloff '07 - Trinity College

Anne Morrow '06 - Amherst College

Abby Walsh '06 - University of Wisconsin

Annmarie Cellino '05 - Middlebury College

Jaime Ferrentino '05 - Robert Morris University

Kate Lesniak '04 - University of Vermont

Mary Kate Oakley '04 - Princeton University

Brittany Salmon '04 - Princeton University

Carolyn Faust '03 - University of Maine

Dina McCumber '03 - Princeton University

Leah Kaplan '02 - Amherst College

Brittney Hennigar '01 - Rochester Institute of Technology

Whitney Carbone '01 - St. Lawrence University

Vanessa Jones '01 - College of the Holy Cross

Wendy Stone '01 - Williams College

Ashley Sittler '99 - University of Guelph

Susan Gelman '98 - University of Vermont

Linda Groff '98 - Niagara University

Emily Hyde '98 - Yale University

Emily Koren '98 - Hamilton College

Jill Fox '97 - Lake Forest College

Charlotte Hennigar Milch '96 - Colgate University

Kyle Walsh '95 - Harvard University

Meghan Sittler '94 - Colby College

Sarah Gelman '92 - Colby College

Mimi May '92 - Middlebury College

Jaime Fox '91 - St. Lawrence University


Lacrosse- Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Max Scott '16 - Oberlin College

John Ennis '15 - Hamilton College

Jacob Parentis '15 - Oberlin College

Nicholas Passafiume - SUNY Geneseo

Zach Cole '14 - Haverford College

Greg White '14 - LeMoyne University

Troy Ludtka '13 - Bard College

Jake Ziegler '13 - Goucher College

Peter Borgesi '12 - SUNY Geneseo

John Loree '12 - Vassar College

Chris White '11 - Siena College

Anthony Juliano '10 - Alfred University

Jacob Stark '10 -Williams College

Mike White '07 - Hobart William Smith College

Robbie Budziszeski '05 - Drew University

Andy McDonald '90 - Williams College

Andrew Denning '90 - SUNY Stonybrook

James Middleton '79 - University of Rochester

Timothy Danahy '67 - Nichols College

Lacrosse- Girls

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Kendra Jones '17 - University of Rochester

Leanne Jones '17 - RPI

Susan Kowalski '17 - Hobart William Smith

Kaela Parentis '17 - Vassar College

Lindsay Hogan '16 - Yale University

Alexa Mediak '16 - Niagara University

Margaret Janiga '14 - Lourdes University

Jenny Roach '14 - Williams College

Caroline Hogan '14 - Williams College

Elizabeth Benedict '12 - Niagara University

Spring Sanders '12 - Northwestern University

Kristen Winter '12 - Niagara University

Lauren Basil '11 - University of Rochester

Paige Matecki '10 - Niagara University

Shannon Docherty '04 - Yale University

Gretchen DeLuke '04 - Amherst College

Megan Sanborn '04 - Swarthmore College

Kristen Stone '04 - Loyola University Maryland

Lindsay Mayfield '03 - Ithaca College

Wendy Stone '01 - Williams College

Kerry Docherty '01 - Yale University

Lauren Gioia '94 - Williams College

Amy Bradley '88 - Denison University

Elizabeth Gioia '88 - Williams College

Alise Shuart '88 - Kenyon College

Lisa Regan Anderson '82 - Hamilton College

Paula Krupa '82 - Ursinus College

Lisa LeVan Haarmann '82 - University of Richmond

Soccer- Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Ted Roach '16 - Skidmore

Peter Calleri '14 - Hamilton College

Ian McQuestion '12 - Catholic University

Chris Walter '11 - Hartwick College

Bennett Kenyon '09 - Cornell University

Eric DeRose '09 - Hobart William Smith College

Ryan Walter '08 - Binghamton University

Rick Pierce '07 - Connecticut College

Peter Marlette '06 - Trinity College

Bobby Shuttleworth '05 - University at Buffalo

Joe Walter '05 - SUNY Geneseo

Brian Collins '04 - Denison University

Peter Farmelo '04 - Ohio Wesleyan University

Gray Schweitzer '03 - Vassar College

Steven Clark '99 - Tufts University

Padrig Hughes '99 - Wesleyan University

Michael Roach '84 - Williams College

Deniz Perese '79 - Harvard University

Tim McNamara '70 - Hobart College

Chris Reid '61 - Amherst College

Hugh Johnson '58 - Dartmouth

Soccer- Girls

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Maya Nigrin '17 - MIT

Mia Tirabassi '16 - Assumption College

Emily Certo '14 - University of New England

Valerie McNamara '14 - SUNY Binghamton

Lauren Randaccio '13 - Hobart & William Smith College

Helena Galvin '12 - College of Wooster

Zoe Jackson-Gibson '12 - Hobart & William Smith College

Catherine Williams '12 - Colgate University

Maya Jackson-Gibson '11 - Amherst College

Bethany Novak '10 - Nazareth College

Brianna Smith '10 - Canisius College

Molly Scherer '09 - College of Wooster

Adele Jackson-Gibson '09 - Yale University

Betsy Constantine '93 - Franklin & Marshall College

Debbie Waitkus '78 - Univerity of Arizona

Softball

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Kylie Smith '16 - Nazareth College

Elizabeth Bourne '15 - University of Rochester

Ashley Lyman '13 - SUNY Oswego

Squash- Girls & Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Isobel Brinkworth '16 - George Washington University

Leyton Johnston '16 - Dartmouth

Jean Beecher '15 - Hamilton College

Sara Rimmler '15 - Boston College

John Bassett '14 - George Washington University

Zach Cole '14 - Haverford College

Caroline Hogan '14 - Williams College

Fred Maynor '14 - Hobart College

Grace Munschauer '14 - Hamilton College

David Sherris '13 - Colby College

Lauren Randaccio '13 - Hobart & William Smith College

Pamicka Marinello ’11 - University of St. Andrews (UK)

Larkin Brinkworth '10 - George Washington University

Charles Gurney ’10 - Hobart College

Cokie Hasiotis '10 - University of St. Andrews (UK)

Edwin Johnston '10 - University of Pennsylvania

Maddie Waters ’10 - William Smith College

Maddie Vershay '10 - Johns Hopkins University

Sarah Bassett '09 - Colgate University

Allison Bellows '09 - Johns Hopkins University

Dennis Brinkworth '09 - Northeastern University

Jessica Demakos '09 - Denison University

Eric DeRose '09 - Hobart William Smith College

Lyman Munschauer '09 - Hamilton College

Charles Rockwell '09 - University of Rochester

Charles Barth '06 - Hobart William Smith College

Rick Munschauer '05 - Hamilton College

Lauralynn Drury '04 - University of Pennsylvania

Erin Hart ’03 - St. Lawrence University

Julia Drury '02 - Dartmouth College

Andrew Constantine '00 - St. Lawrence University

Matthew Roland '95 - Cornell University

Betsy Constantine '93 - Franklin & Marshall College

Lisa Brosofsky '82 - Brown University

Lisa Regan Anderson '82 - Hamilton College

Peter Vogelsang '80 - Tufts University

Dave Duryea '79 - University of Rochester

Jeff Kahle '79 - Yale Univeristy

Rick Smith '79 - University of Pennsylvania

Peter DeRose ’78 - Trinity College

Phillip C. Barth III ’75 - SUNY Stony Brook

Marc Reinhardt ’73 - Williams College

Stephen S. Gurney ’51 - Yale University

Northrup R. Knox ’46 - Yale University

Seymour Knox 1915 - Yale University

Tennis- Girls & Boys

Alumna/Alumnus – School

Anthony DeRose '14 - Trinity College

Jonah Epstein '12 - Skidmore College

Boris Borovcanin '10 - University of Rochester

Alexander Epstein '08 - St. Lawrence University

Jenny Constantine '91 - St. Lawrence University

Lisa Regan Anderson '82 - Hamilton College